Privacy Policy

General

This privacy policy sets out how M2K Inc. uses and protects any information that you give M2K Inc. when you use this website. M2K Inc. is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. M2K Inc. may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 18th of January, 2010.

What We Collect?

We may collect the following information:

Name and job title

Contact information including email address

Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

What We Do With The Information We Gather?

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

INTERNAL RECORD KEEPING

We may use the information to improve our products and services. We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How Do We Use Cookies?

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please contact us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Trademarks

All brand names and trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

The listed manufacturers’ logos, brand names, and model designations are intended only to show the features and compatibilities of these products. Neither M2K Inc. or website traffic builders are affiliated with the manufacturers of any of these machines or accessories.

Product manufactures and/or the brand names used in this website shall not be held liable for any damage that may be caused by the product, nor shall be responsible for any features or warranty other than that advertised on their own literature and/or website.

Terms of Use

Legal Notice

All notices from M2K to you may be posted on our website and will be deemed delivered within thirty (30) days after posting. Notices from you to M2Kinc.com shall be made either by e-mail, sent to the address we provide on our Website, or first-class mail to our address at:

M2K Inc.

3301 W MacArthur Blvd

Santa Ana, CA 92704

Use of Site

This website contains proprietary and copyrighted information, the terms of which must be observed and followed. Failure to follow local, state, and/or federal laws regarding protected proprietary and copyrighted information may result in legal action. Information on this site may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Information, including product pricing and availability, may be changed or updated without notice.

Warranties

The Content included in this Website has been compiled from a variety of sources and is subject to change without notice as are any products, programs, offerings, or technical information described in this Website. M2K makes no representation or warranty whatsoever regarding the completeness, quality, or adequacy of the Website or Content, or the suitability, functionality, or operation of this Website or its Content. By using this Website, you assume the risk that the Content on this Website may be inaccurate, incomplete, offensive, or may not meet your needs and requirements.

M2K SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION THE WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT WITH RESPECT TO THESE WEB PAGES AND CONTENT. IN NO EVENT WILL M2K BE LIABLE FOR ANY SPECIAL, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES EVEN IF COMPANY HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES.

— OR Depending on State —

The information and content on this server is provided “as is” with no warranty of any kind, either express or implied, including but not limited to the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, and non-infringement. Any warranty that is provided in connection with any of the products and services described on this Website is provided by the advertiser or manufacturer only, and not by M2K.

The references and descriptions of products or services within the Website materials are provided “as is” without any warranty of any kind, either express or implied. M2K is not liable for any damages, including any consequential damages, of any kind that may result to the user from the use of the materials on this Website or of any of the products or services described hereon.

The descriptions of, and references to, products, services and companies on this Website are the sole responsibility of the companies providing the information (“advertisers”), and not M2K.

The inclusion of material on this server does not imply any endorsement by M2K, which makes no warranty of any kind with respect to the subject matter of the server materials advertised.

A possibility exists that the server materials could include inaccuracies or errors. Additionally, a possibility exists that unauthorized additions, deletions, and alterations could be made by third parties to the server materials. Although M2K tries to ensure the integrity and the accurateness of the server materials, it makes no guarantees about their correctness or accuracy. Before relying on any representation made in any of the server materials, check with the advertiser of the product or service to ensure that the information you are relying upon is correct.

Void Where Prohibited

Although the information on this Website is accessible worldwide, not all products or services discussed in this Website are available to all persons or in all geographic locations or jurisdictions. M2K and the advertisers each reserve the right to limit the provision of their products or services to any person, geographic area, or jurisdiction they so desire and to limit the quantities of any products or services that they provide. Any offer for any product or service made in the materials on this Website is void where prohibited.

Governing Law

In the event of litigation, both parties agree that the Law of the State of business registration of M2K shall apply and both parties shall consent to the jurisdiction of said State’s courts, or in the event of diversity of citizenship, the United States District Court for the (District). Both parties expressly waive a trial by jury.

Miscellaneous

The Terms and Conditions constitute the entire agreement between you and M2K with respect to this Website. The Terms and Conditions supersede all prior or contemporaneous communications and proposals, whether electronic, oral or written between you and M2K with respect to this Website. No modification of the Terms and Conditions shall be effective unless it is authorized by M2K. If any provision of the Terms and Conditions is found to be contrary to law, then such provision(s) shall be constructed in a manner to closely reflect, as much as possible, the intentions of the parties, with the other provisions remaining in full force and effect.